fbpx

SiGMA

SiGMA 개인정보보호방침

PRIVACY POLICY

At SiGMA, accessible at sigma.world one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by SiGMA World and how we use it.  We use cookies to provide a consistent experience across our site, preserve preferences, provide important analytics.

Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make a user’s experience more efficient.

You can at any time change or withdraw your consent from the Cookie Declaration on our website.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us through email at [email protected] 

This Statement of Privacy applies to the SIGMA site, and where data is collected on other sites which direct you to the SIGMA Privacy Policy, and governs data collection and usage.

By accessing and using the SIGMA website, you acknowledge and accept the privacy practices described in this Privacy Policy and adopted on this Website.

This Website is owned and operated by SG Worldwide Media Company Ltd- 415670. SG WorldWide Media Company is the data controller of the information that we collect from you through this Website.

SG Worldwide Media Company is made up of different legal entities, details of which can be found below:

The terms “Company”, “we”, “us” or “our” in this Privacy Policy refer to,  Viking PC Health, SIGMA or the relevant company in the group responsible for processing your data.

The SIGMA website may contain reference and links to third parties and their websites. We are not responsible for the content of such websites or for the processing of your data by such websites/third parties. Please refer to the privacy documents of such websites and/or advertisers.

We have appointed a Data Protection Representative (DPR). If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, including any requests to exercise your rights as a data subject, please contact the DPR or visit our CONTACT US page, select DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS as the recipient department and SUBMIT FORM.

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will collect and process the following data about you:

Event Registration

This is the information you give us when you submit a registration for a SIGMA event, whether on our website or on a partner’s website which has linked you to our Privacy Policy. This includes:

Data Set

 

Basis for Processing

Purpose for Processing

Retention Period

Retention Basis

“Identity Data”

First and Last Name

Performance of a contract with you & taking steps at your request prior to entering into a contract

Taking steps at your request to register you for the SIGMA event in line with our Terms and Conditions, and performing our obligations arising from the Terms and Conditions including contacting you where necessary to perform our obligations towards you.

5 years

Our legitimate interest to establish, exercise or defend legal claims, disputes and judicial investigations.

 

 

 

Legal obligation

9 years

Our obligations under income tax laws

 

 

 

Legal obligation

6 years

Our obligations under VAT laws

“Contact Data”

Mobile Number, Email, Skype, Telegram

Performance of a contract with you & taking steps at your request prior to entering into a contract

Taking steps at your request to register you for the SIGMA event in line with our Terms and Conditions, and performing our obligations arising from the Terms and Conditions including contacting you where necessary to perform our obligations towards you.

5 years

Our legitimate interest to establish, exercise or defend legal claims, disputes and judicial investigations.

Upon submission of your CV, you shall be receiving a specific Privacy Policy by return email. Please refer to that document for how we process the information you submitted when applying for a vacancy

Contact Form
This is the information you give us when you fill in the contact form on the SIGMA website. This includes:

Data Set

 

Basis for Processing

Purpose for Processing

Retention Period

Retention Basis

“Identity Data”

First and Last Name

Your consent which you are providing on your own initiative when you fill in the contact form

Following up on your request submitted through the contact form. Certain data sets are mandatory. By filling in the consent form, you are consenting to providing us with this data.

 

 

“Contact Data”

Email, Telephone

Your consent which you are providing on your own initiative when you fill in the contact form

 

 

 

You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting our DPR. Processing previously rendered lawful by your consent shall not be rendered unlawful once consent is revoked.

Newsletter Subscription

This is the information you give us when you subscribe to the newsletter through the SIGMA website. This includes:

Data Set

 

Basis for Processing

Purpose for Processing

Retention Period

Retention Basis

“Contact Data”

Email address

Your consent which you are providing on your own initiative when you subscribe to our newsletter

Contacting you on future SIGMA events

Until such time as you withdraw your consent

Your consent provided on your own initiative when you subscribe to our newsletter

You can withdraw your consent at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link in the footer of any email you receive from us, or by contacting our DPR. Processing previously rendered lawful by your consent shall not be rendered unlawful once consent is revoked.

Sponsor Registration

This is the information you give us when you submit a sponsor registration on the SIGMA website.

Data Set

 

Basis for Processing

Purpose for Processing

Retention Period

Retention Basis

“Identity Data”

First and Last Name

Your consent which you are providing on your own initiative when choosing to act as a sponsor representative and filling in our subscription form

Registering the entity which you are representing as a SIGMA sponsor in line with our Terms and Conditions, and performing our obligations arising from the Terms and Conditions including contacting you where necessary to perform our obligations towards the sponsor.

5 years

Legitimate interest for the establishment, exercise or defense

 of legal claims, disputes and judicial investigations

“Contact Data”

Mobile Number, Email, Skype, Telegram

Your consent which you are providing on your own initiative when choosing to act as a sponsor representative and filling in our subscription form

“Identification Data”

Headshot

 

 

 

 

We also collect and process your bio where this is included by yourself in the registration process. The basis for processing is the consent which you are providing on your own initiative when you provide this optional information.

You are not obliged to provide your consent to any of the above data collected and your consent may be withdrawn at any time by contacting our DPR. Processing previously rendered lawful by your consent shall not be rendered unlawful once consent is revoked.

Information Collected through your Use of the Website

We collect information about your computer hardware and software.

Data Set

 

Basis for Processing

Purpose for Processing

Retention Period

Retention Basis

“Technical Data”

IP address; browser type, version and plug-in types; device; domain names; access times; referring website addresses; time zone setting; operating system and platform

Our legitimate interests

Our legitimate interest of operating, administering, protecting and developing our website and services, maintaining quality of service, ensuring framework security and system maintenance, of seeing how users use our website in order to improve it, develop it and grow our business and form our marketing strategy, and to deliver relevant website content and advertisement to users.

 

 


DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We will only disclose your personal data to third parties where lawful to do so including where we:

  • Need to in order to provide you with the service;

  • Need to in order to obtain services from third parties in order to provide you with the service;

  • Have a legal duty to do so;

  • Have a legitimate interest for the purposes of litigation or asserting and defending our legal rights and interests;

  • Have been instructed by you to do so;

  • Are required to disclose the information in response to legal proceedings/action(for example, a court order);

  • Believe that our website and its content is being used in the commission of a crime, including to report such criminal activity;

  • Understand and analyze how you use our website

  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality

  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes

  • Send you emails

  • Find and prevent fraud

  • In order to protect the rights or property of Viking PC Health including to enforce our Terms and Conditions.

We will disclose your personal data to third parties which include:

  • Regulators and other authorities as may be required by law or by courts of law;

  • Law enforcement, government, courts, dispute resolution bodies, regulators and any party appointed or requested by regulators to carry out investigations or audits of our activities;

We will also disclose your personal data to other group entities as identified above. We will disclose your personal data to external service providers and third-party vendors. We shall only disclose the personal data which is necessary for such third parties to deliver the required service. These include:

  • Google Anaytics (Google Inc);

  • HubSpot Inc;

  • Asana Inc;

  • Xero Limited.

These third parties act as data processors on our behalf. We shall obtain guarantees from such third parties to ensure that they process your data in line with the GDPR, to keep your information secure and not to use it for their own purposes. Our employees shall also have access to your personal data for the purpose of executing their duties and providing you with assistance and the service.

MARKETING

This website uses the Google AdWords remarketing service to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. This means that we may advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. For more details, please refer to Google’s Privacy & Terms Policy.

You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page, and if you want to you can opt out of interest-based advertising entirely by permanently using a browser plugin.

SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure from unuathorised access, use or disclosure. We have implemented measures and procedures to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure of your information. Likewise, we seek to keep confidential all information you send to us.

This site uses Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) to ensure secure transmission of your personal data.

In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any personal data breach and will notify you and the relevant regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

RIGHTS OF DATA SUBJECTS

Right to Transparent Information – you have the right to be informed in a clear manner on any personal data pertaining to you that may be processed by us. Such information is being provided to you in this Privacy Policy.

Right of Access to Information – you have the right to request confirmation from us whether personal data relating to you is being processed and if so to access such personal data. nTo lodge a request, contact our DPR on the details above. If you would only like to receive information on a specific category of data, please indicate such category e.g. ‘Identity Data’ or ‘Contact Data’.

Right to Rectification – you have the right to request from us the rectification, without delay, of any inaccurate personal data pertaining to you.

Right to Be Forgotten – you have the right to request from us the erasure of all personal data pertaining to you without delay, where the data has been processed with your consent as the basis for processing and/or where the processing is no longer lawful.

Right to Restrict Processing – you have the right to request from us the restriction of processing if: processing is unlawful; you are contesting the accuracy of data; the data is no longer required by the controller but you require us to keep it in order to establish, exercise, or defend a legal claim; or if you have previously objected to the processing. Once data is restricted, we cannot process it in any way other than to store it unless: we have your consent; or if it is required for the establishment, exercise, or defence of legal claims; or if it is for the protection of the rights of other persons; or if it is for reasons of important public interest.

Right to Data Portability – you have the right to receive from us personal data which you have provided to us and to transmit that data to another controller without hindrance from us. This right applies where the data is being processed with your consent, or for the performance of a contract, and when processing is carried out by automated means.

Right to Object – you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data pertaining to you where the processing is based: on our legitimate interest; or the performance of a task in the public interest/exercise of official authority; or on direct marketing (including profiling); or on processing for purposes of scientific/historical research and statistics.

What we will need from you

Whenever we receive a request in line with the above rights, we might need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measures to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it.

Keeping your data updated

We have an obligation to keep your data updated, and for this reason you may be asked about changes to your personal data at various intervals. You may help us in this process by informing us whenever your data has changed. You are entitled to ask us to modify your personal data if you ascertain that the personal data which we hold is not accurate or updated.

Are you obliged to provide your personal data?

Since we require your data for the purposes of providing you with a product/service, should you choose not to provide us with such data, we might not be in a position to enter into such a contractual relationship with you and fulfil the Terms and Conditions applicable between us and our obligations thereunder.

You are never obliged to provide us with any data which we request on the basis of your consent.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

This policy was updated on 27.04.2022.
SIGMA shall occasionally update this document. SIGMA encourages you to periodically review this document to be informed of how SIGMA is protecting your information.

CONTACT US

If you are unhappy with the way in which we have processed your personal data, you may contact our DPR on the details provided above.

You also have a right to lodge a complaint with the Office of the Information and Data Protection Commissioner, or other supervisory authority of your habitual residence, place of work or place of alleged infringement, and the right to seek an effective judicial remedy before courts.

COOKIE POLICY

Our website uses cookies to improve functionality and performance. This helps us give provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site.

What is a cookie policy?

Cookies are an important part of how our website works, and they’re used to optimize your surfing experience. Cookies, for example, allow us to recognize you as a visitor (if you have registered on our website) and remember your preferences (language, country, etc.) for future visits. Additionally, we can manage your shopping cart, allowing you to make online transactions. The information gathered by cookies allows us to enhance our website experience by measuring the amount and frequency of visitors, customizing the pages for each user’s unique experience spent on our site.

How may cookies be used?

Cookies can be helpful in a variety of ways such as allowing you to move between web pages efficiently, remembering your browsing preferences, measuring how you use the website so we can make sure it meets your needs, and in general improving your browsing experience. Cookies also help by ensuring that content and advertisements you see on a website are more relevant to your preferences.

The cookies that we use can be split into the following categories:

  • Strictly necessary cookies. These are cookies that are required for the operation of the website. They include, for example, cookies that enable you to log into parts of the website.

  • Analytical/performance cookies. These cookies allow us to recognise and count the number of website visitors and to see how they move around within the website when they are using it. This helps us to improve the way the website works, for example, by ensuring that users are finding what they are looking for easily.

  • Functionality cookies. These are used to recognise you when you return to the website. This enables us to personalise our content for you, greet you by name and remember your preferences (for example, your choice of language or region).

  • Third party cookies. These are set on your device by other website whose services are used on our website. Cookies of this type are the sharing buttons that allow you to share content onto social networks. These cookies assist them in pinpointing the viewed pages, clicked links and ads and other actions you take on those webpages, and the site from which you came before arriving at their webpage.

  • Targeted Email Marketing. These cookies record your visit to the website, the pages you have visited and the links you have followed. We may share this information with third parties (see our Privacy Policy for more information on how we use information we collect from you). These cookies allow us to tailor base marketing visible on our website on the basis of your past browsing history, downloading and/or purchasing behaviour when making use of the SIGMA website.

The table below explains the cookies we use and why.

Category name

Cookie Name

Purpose

Duration

 

Analytics (Google)

_ga
_gali
_gat
_gid

 

These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our website. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the website. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the website and blog, where visitors have come to the website from and the pages they visited. https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245 

 

Cookie Consent

 

Cookiebot

Stores the user’s cookie consent state for the current domain

1 Year

Youtube Cookies

Read more at YouTube’s embedding videos information page.

Used to detect if the visitor has accepted the marketing category in the cookie banner. This cookie is necessary for GDPR-compliance of the website.

1 Year

Twitter Pixel 

guest_id
Personalization_id
_twitter_sess

 

This cookie is set by Twitter for advertising and to identify and track the website visitor. These cookies allows the use of Twitter features without having to log in, and contains some tracking information that we use to improve their services. 

 

Facebook Pixel

_fbp

Used by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers.

Expires after  1 week

If you wish to withdraw your consent to our use of cookies at any time, you will need to delete your cookies using your internet browser settings. In addition, your browser or device may offer settings that allow you to choose whether browser cookies are set. For more information about these controls, visit your browser or device’s help material. Certain parts of the website may not work properly if you have disabled browser cookie use.

Cookies alert

We use cookies to enhance your experience on our website and allow key parts of the site to work properly. By clicking accept, you are giving consent for us to use cookies. For more details, including how you can change your preferences, please read our Cookie Policy.

REGISTRATION FORM TERMS & CONDITIONS

General

The terms and conditions below shall apply upon subscription, free or otherwise, to SiGMA’s online portal. Please review these T&Cs before subscribing. VikingPCHealth retains full ownership of sigma.world (referred to as ‘The Website’) and SiGMA Mgazine (‘The Publication’) and all original content produced therein. Any of the T&Cs may be amended at any time, without advance notice. Your continued use of The Website or subscription to The Publication will be taken as assent to any such changes.

Advice/ Solicitation

Under no circumstances will The Website, The Publication, or any information contained therein constitute a solicitation to buy or sell any investment, or advice of a financial/professional nature. The Publication, The Website or any parts thereof will not be redistributed or disseminated without permission.

Registration

Upon registration of your name and email contact info on the Website, you are assenting to email communication from SiGMA on related products and services. Should you want to opt out of this, you are requested to contact: [email protected]

Registration for SiGMA events will entail receiving invites and newsletter information relevant to those events from the organiser, without prejudice to the rights of the user or delegate under data protection and privacy legislation.

Upon registration to SiGMA, attendance may be announced in the Attendee List on the website where you have given your consent.

In purchasing or subscribing for tickets, you consent to be placed on a contact list that will allow us to contact with you with information that may be useful or relevant to you. Should you then want to opt out of this, you are requested to contact: [email protected].

We reserve the right to refuse anyone, for any reason, registration, tickets or attendance to our event.

Notification

You agree to notify us of any changes to your personal circumstances with respect to any information or representation made herein and to provide us with any changes to this information as we may reasonably require.

By your continued use of The Website and subscription to The Publication, you commit to inform us of any changes in your personal profile, and any information or representation made on the Website or the Publication.

Ownership and Copyright

Unless clearly stated otherwise, SiGMA retains the copyright on all the content on The Website and The Publication. This content will include: text, information, graphics, code, and design. None of this content should be copied, reproduced or disseminated without permission.

Contract formation

Upon registration to the Website or subscription to the Publication, you enter a legally binding contract with SiGMA. We reserve the right to withhold our services in part, or to deny your application in its entirety.

Refund Policy

All ticket purchases and registrations, regardless of event, venue, conference, workshops or other activity, are non-refundable. No exchanges are possible; all sales are final. Due to the nature of the events business we are unable to offer any ticket exchange facility. If an event or an event session is rescheduled, your ticket will remain valid for the rescheduled event or event session, as appropriate.

Press Releases

please send all press releases to [email protected]. sigma retains full editorial control over any content published in its media. are subject a review and editing process before publication. complement of contact information must be included release.

By completing this form you are accepting and agreeing to the terms and conditions stated above.

SIGMA (the Summit for iGaming in Malta) is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. This Statement of Privacy applies to the SIGMA site, and where data is collected on other sites which direct you to the SIGMA Privacy Policy, and governs data collection and usage.

By accessing and using the SIGMA website, you acknowledge and accept the privacy practices described in this Privacy Policy and adopted on this Website.

This Website is owned and operated by Viking PC Health which has full ownership of the SIGMA website. Viking PC Health is the data controller of the information that we collect from you through this Website.

Viking PC Health is made up of different legal entities, details of which can be found below:

The terms “Company”, “we”, “us” or “our” in this Privacy Policy refer to, Viking PC Health, SIGMA or the relevant company in the group responsible for processing your data.

The SIGMA website may contain reference and links to third parties and their websites. We are not responsible for the content of such websites or for the processing of your data by such websites/third parties. Please refer to the privacy documents of such websites and/or advertisers.

We have appointed a Data Protection Representative (DPR). If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, including any requests to exercise your rights as a data subject, please contact the DPR on Or visit our CONTACT US page, select DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS as the recipient department and SUBMIT FORM.

개인정보보호방침

sigma.world에서 액세스할 수 있는 SiGMA에서 우리의 주요 우선 순위 중 하나는 방문자의 개인 정보 보호입니다. 이 개인정보보호방침 문서에는 SiGMA 월드에서 수집 및 기록하는 정보 유형과 이를 사용하는 방법이 포함되어 있습니다. 당사는 쿠키를 사용하여 사이트 전반에 걸쳐 일관된 경험을 제공하고 기본 설정을 유지하며 중요한 분석을 제공합니다.

쿠키는 사용자 경험을 보다 효율적으로 만들기 위해 웹사이트에서 사용할 수 있는 작은 텍스트 파일입니다.

귀하는 당사 웹사이트의 쿠키 선언에서 언제든지 동의를 변경하거나 철회할 수 있습니다.

추가 질문이 있거나 개인정보보호방침에 대한 추가 정보가 필요한 경우 주저하지 말고 [email protected]로 이메일을 보내주십시오.

이 개인정보보호방침은 SIGMA 사이트에 적용되며 SIGMA 개인정보보호방침으로 안내하고 데이터 수집 및 사용을 관리하는 다른 사이트에서 데이터가 수집됩니다.
SIGMA 웹사이트에 액세스하고 이를 사용함으로써 귀하는 이 개인정보보호방침에 설명되어 있고 이 웹사이트에 채택된 개인정보 보호 관행을 인정하고 수락합니다.
이 웹사이트는 SG Worldwide Media Company Ltd-415670이 소유하고 운영합니다. SG WorldWide Media Company는 이 웹사이트를 통해 귀하로부터 수집하는 정보의 데이터 컨트롤러입니다.

SG Worldwide Media Company는 다양한 법인으로 구성되어 있으며 자세한 내용은 아래에서 확인할 수 있습니다.
이 개인정보보호방침에서 “회사”, “당사”, “저희” 또는 “저희의”라는 용어는 Viking PC Health, SIGMA 또는 귀하의 데이터 처리를 책임지는 그룹의 관련 회사를 나타냅니다.

SIGMA 웹사이트에는 제3자 및 해당 웹사이트에 대한 참조 및 링크가 포함될 수 있습니다. 당사는 그러한 웹사이트의 콘텐츠 또는 그러한 웹사이트/제3자가 귀하의 데이터를 처리하는 것에 대해 책임을 지지 않습니다. 해당 웹사이트 및/또는 광고주의 개인정보보호방침 문서를 참조하십시오.

데이터 보호 담당자(DPR)를 임명했습니다. 데이터 주체로서의 권리 행사 요청을 포함하여 이 개인정보보호방침에 대한 질문이 있는 경우 DPR에 문의하거나 연락처 페이지를 방문하여 데이터 보호 권리를 받는 부서로 선택하고 양식을 제출하십시오.

개인정보 수집​

당사는 귀하에 대한 다음 데이터를 수집하고 처리합니다.

본인이 제공한 정보
이벤트 등록

이것은 귀하가 SIGMA 이벤트 등록을 제출할 때 당사 웹사이트에서 또는 귀하를 당사 개인정보보호방침에 연결한 파트너 웹사이트에서 제공하는 정보입니다. 여기에는 다음이 포함됩니다.

데이터 세트 처리 근거처리 목적보유 기간보유 근거
“신원 데이터”성명귀하와의 계약 이행과 계약을 체결하기 전에 귀하의 요청에 따라 조치를 취하는 것이용약관에 따라 SIGMA 이벤트에 등록하기 위한 귀하의 요청에 따라 조치를 취하고, 귀하에 대한 당사의 의무를 수행하기 위해 필요한 경우 귀하에게 연락하는 것을 포함하여 이용 약관에서 발생하는 당사의 의무를 수행합니다.5년법적 청구, 분쟁 및 사법 조사를 수립, 행사 또는 방어하기 위한 당사의 정당한 이익.
   법적 의무9년소득세법에 따른 우리의 의무
   법적 의무6년VAT 법률에 따른 우리의 의무
“연락처 데이터”휴대폰 번호, 이메일, 스카이프, 텔레그램귀하와의 계약 이행과 계약을 체결하기 전에 귀하의 요청에 따라 조치를 취하는 것이용약관에 따라 SIGMA 이벤트에 등록하기 위한 귀하의 요청에 따라 조치를 취하고, 귀하에 대한 당사의 의무를 수행하기 위해 필요한 경우 귀하에게 연락하는 것을 포함하여 이용 약관에서 발생하는 당사의 의무를 수행합니다.5년법적 청구, 분쟁 및 사법 조사를 수립, 행사 또는 방어하기 위한 당사의 정당한 이익.

이력서를 제출하면 회신 이메일로 특정 개인정보보호방침을 받게 됩니다. 공석에 지원할 때 제출한 정보를 처리하는 방법에 대해서는 해당 문서를 참조하십시오.

문의 양식

이것은 SIGMA 웹사이트에서 문의 양식을 작성할 때 제공하는 정보입니다. 여기에는 다음이 포함됩니다.

데이터 세트  처리 근거처리 목적보유 기간보유 근거
“신원 데이터”성명문의 양식을 작성할 때 자발적으로 제공하는 동의문의 양식을 통해 제출된 요청에 대한 후속 조치입니다. 특정 데이터 세트는 필수입니다. 동의 양식을 작성하면 이 데이터를 제공하는 데 동의하는 것입니다.  
“연락처 데이터”이메일, 전화문의 양식을 작성할 때 자발적으로 제공하는 동의   

DPR에 연락하여 언제든지 동의를 취소할 수 있습니다. 귀하의 동의에 의해 이전에 합법화된 처리는 일단 동의가 취소된 후에는 불법이 되지 않습니다.

뉴스레터 구독

이것은 SIGMA 웹사이트를 통해 뉴스레터를 구독할 때 제공하는 정보입니다. 여기에는 다음이 포함됩니다.

데이터 세트 처리 근거처리 목적보유 기간보유 근거
“연락처 데이터”이메일 주소뉴스레터 구독 시 자발적으로 제공하는 동의향후 SIGMA 이벤트에 대한 연락동의 철회 시까지뉴스레터 구독 시 자발적으로 제공된 동의

귀하는 당사로부터 받은 이메일의 바닥글에 있는 수신 거부 링크를 클릭하거나 당사 DPR에 연락하여 언제든지 동의를 철회할 수 있습니다. 귀하의 동의에 의해 이전에 합법화된 처리는 일단 동의가 취소된 후에는 불법이 되지 않습니다.

스폰서 등록

이것은 SIGMA 웹사이트에서 스폰서 등록을 제출할 때 제공하는 정보입니다.

데이터 세트 처리 근거처리 목적보유 기간보유 근거
“신원 데이터”성명스폰서 대리인으로 활동하기로 선택하고 구독 양식을 작성할 때 자발적으로 제공하는 동의귀하가 대표하는 법인을 당사의 이용 약관에 따라 SIGMA 스폰서로 등록하고 스폰서에 대한 의무를 수행하기 위해 필요한 경우 귀하에게 연락하는 것을 포함하여 이용 약관에서 발생하는 당사의 의무를 수행합니다.5 년법적 청구, 분쟁 및 사법 조사의 설정, 행사 또는 방어를 위한 정당한 이익
“연락처 데이터”휴대폰 번호, 이메일, 스카이프, 텔레그램스폰서 대리인으로 활동하기로 선택하고 구독 양식을 작성할 때 자발적으로 제공하는 동의
“신분증 데이터”얼굴사진    

또한 등록 프로세스에 귀하가 직접 포함하는 경우 귀하의 약력을 수집하고 처리합니다. 처리의 근거는 이 선택적 정보를 제공할 때 자발적으로 제공하는 동의입니다.

귀하는 수집된 위의 데이터에 동의할 의무가 없으며 DPR에 연락하여 언제든지 동의를 철회할 수 있습니다. 귀하의 동의에 의해 이전에 합법화된 처리는 일단 동의가 취소된 후에는 불법이 되지 않습니다.

웹사이트 사용을 통해 수집된 정보

당사는 귀하의 컴퓨터 하드웨어 및 소프트웨어에 대한 정보를 수집합니다.

데이터 세트 처리 근거처리 목적보유 기간보유 근거
“기술 테이터”IP 주소; 브라우저 유형, 버전 및 플러그인 유형; 장치; 도메인 이름; 액세스 시간; 참조 웹사이트 주소 시간대 설정; 운영 체제 및 플랫폼우리의 정당한 이익웹사이트와 서비스를 운영, 관리, 보호 및 개발하고, 서비스 품질을 유지하고, 프레임워크 보안 및 시스템 유지 관리를 보장하고, 사용자가 웹사이트를 개선, 개발, 비즈니스 성장 및 조직 형성을 위해 어떻게 사용하는지 보는 우리의 정당한 이익 마케팅 전략을 수립하고 관련 웹사이트 콘텐츠 및 광고를 사용자에게 전달합니다.  

귀하의 정보 공개

당사는 다음을 포함하여 합법적인 경우에만 귀하의 개인 데이터를 제3자에게 공개합니다.

  • 귀하에게 서비스를 제공하기 위해 필요한 경우
  • 귀하에게 서비스를 제공하기 위해 제3자로부터 서비스를 받기 위해 필요한 경우
  • 그렇게 할 법적 의무가 있는 경우
  • 소송을 목적으로 하거나 당사의 법적 권리와 이익을 주장하고 방어할 목적으로 정당한 이익을 가질 경우
  • 그렇게 하도록 지시받았을 경우
  • 법적 절차/조치(예: 법원 명령)에 따라 정보를 공개해야 할 경우
  • 당사 웹사이트와 그 콘텐츠가 범죄를 저지르는 데 사용되고 있다고 믿어지고 또 그러한 범죄 행위를 신고할 경우
  • 이용 약관 시행을 포함하여 Viking PC Health의 권리 또는 재산을 보호하기 위한 경우

당사는 다음을 포함하는 제3자에게 귀하의 개인 데이터를 공개할 것입니다:

  • 법 또는 법원에서 요구할 수 있는 규제 기관 및 기타 당국
  • 법 집행 기관, 정부, 법원, 분쟁 해결 기관, 규제 기관 및 규제 기관이 당사 활동에 대한 조사 또는 감사를 수행하도록 임명하거나 요청한 당사자

당사는 또한 위에서 식별한 바와 같이 귀하의 개인 데이터를 다른 그룹 기관에 공개할 것입니다.

당사는 귀하의 개인 데이터를 외부 서비스 제공업체 및 제3자 공급업체에 공개합니다. 당사는 이러한 제3자가 필요한 서비스를 제공하는 데 필요한 개인 데이터만 공개합니다. 여기에는 다음이 포함됩니다.

  • Google Anaytics (Google Inc);
  • HubSpot Inc;
  • Asana Inc;
  • Xero Limited.

이러한 제3자는 당사를 대신하여 데이터 처리자 역할을 합니다. 당사는 이러한 제3자로부터 GDPR에 따라 귀하의 데이터를 처리하고 귀하의 정보를 안전하게 유지하며 자신의 목적을 위해 사용하지 않도록 보장을 받습니다.

당사 직원은 또한 직무를 수행하고 귀하에게 지원 및 서비스를 제공할 목적으로 귀하의 개인 데이터에 액세스할 수 있습니다.

데이터 전송

귀하의 데이터는 다음으로만 전송됩니다.

  • 유럽 연합;
  • 미국, EU에서와 유사한 개인 데이터 보호를 제공하는 Privacy Shield의 적용을 받는 기업에만 해당
  • 유럽 연합에서 개인 데이터에 대한 적절한 수준의 보호를 제공하는 것으로 간주되는 비EU 관할 구역.

마케팅

이 웹사이트는 Google AdWords 리마케팅 서비스를 사용하여 제3자 웹사이트(Google 포함)에서 당사 사이트의 이전 방문자에게 광고합니다. 이는 당사 사이트에서 작업을 완료하지 않은 이전 방문자에게 광고할 수 있음을 의미합니다. 예를 들어 문의를 위해 사용하는 문의 양식 작성. 이는 Google 검색 결과 페이지의 광고 형태이거나 Google Display Network의 사이트일 수 있습니다. 자세한 내용은 Google의 개인정보보호방침 및 약관 정책을 참조하십시오.

Google 광고 환경설정 페이지를 사용하여 Google이 귀하에게 광고하는 방식에 대한 환경설정을 지정할 수 있으며, 원하는 경우 브라우저 플러그인을 영구적으로 사용하여 관심 기반 광고를 완전히 선택 해제할 수 있습니다.

보안

우리는 귀하의 정보가 무단 액세스, 사용 또는 공개되지 않도록 보장하기 위해 최선을 다하고 있습니다. 당사는 귀하의 정보에 대한 무단 액세스 또는 공개를 방지하기 위한 조치 및 절차를 구현했습니다. 마찬가지로 당사는 귀하가 당사에 보내는 모든 정보를 기밀로 유지하려고 노력합니다.

이 사이트는 SSL(Secure Sockets Layer)을 사용하여 개인 데이터의 안전한 전송을 보장합니다.

또한 직원, 대리인, 계약자 및 업무상 알아야 할 제3자만 귀하의 개인 데이터에 액세스할 수 있도록 제한합니다. 그들은 우리의 지시에 따라서만 귀하의 개인 데이터를 처리할 것이며 기밀 유지 의무가 적용됩니다.

당사는 모든 개인 데이터 침해를 처리하기 위한 절차를 마련했으며 법적으로 요구되는 위반에 대해 귀하와 관련 규제 기관에 알릴 것입니다.

데이터 주체의 권리

투명한 정보에 대한 권리 – 귀하는 당사에서 처리할 수 있는 귀하와 관련된 모든 개인 데이터에 대해 명확한 방식으로 알림을 받을 권리가 있습니다. 이러한 정보는 이 개인정보보호방침에서 귀하에게 제공됩니다.

정보에 대한 액세스 권리 – 귀하는 귀하와 관련된 개인 데이터가 처리되고 있는지 여부와 처리 중인 경우 해당 개인 데이터에 대한 액세스 확인을 당사에 요청할 권리가 있습니다.

요청을 제출하려면 위의 세부 정보에 대해 DPR에 문의하십시오. 특정 데이터 범주에 대한 정보만 수신하려면 해당 범주를 표시하십시오. 예) ‘신원 데이터’ 또는 ‘연락처 데이터’.

정정 권리 – 귀하는 귀하와 관련된 부정확한 개인 데이터에 대해 지체 없이 정정을 요청할 권리가 있습니다.

잊혀질 권리 – 귀하는 데이터가 처리 근거로 귀하의 동의 하에 처리된 경우 및/또는 처리가 더 이상 적법하지 않은 경우 지체 없이 귀하와 관련된 모든 개인 데이터의 삭제를 당사에 요청할 권리가 있습니다.

처리를 제한할 권리 – 다음과 같은 경우 처리 제한을 요청할 권리가 있습니다. 처리가 불법일 경우, 귀하가 데이터의 정확성에 대해 이의를 제기할 경우, 컨트롤러는 데이터를 더 이상 필요로 하지 않지만 귀하가 법적 청구를 설정, 행사 또는 방어하기 위해 또는 이전의 처리에 이의를 제기한 경우 데이터를 보관하도록 요구합니다. 데이터가 제한되면 다음을 제외하고 저장 이외의 다른 방법으로 데이터를 처리할 수 없습니다. 귀하의 동의가 있는 경우. 또는 법적 청구의 설정, 행사 또는 방어를 위해 필요한 경우 또는 다른 사람의 권리를 보호하기 위한 경우 또는 중요한 공익을 위한 경우.

데이터 이동에 대한 권리 – 귀하는 당사에 제공한 개인 데이터를 당사로부터 수신하고 당사의 방해 없이 해당 데이터를 다른 컨트롤러에게 전송할 권리가 있습니다. 이 권리는 귀하의 동의하에 데이터를 처리하거나 계약을 이행하는 경우 및 처리가 자동화된 수단에 의해 수행되는 경우에 적용됩니다.

반대할 권리 – 귀하는 다음과 같은 처리의 기반이 되는 귀하와 관련된 개인 데이터 처리에 대해 언제든지 반대할 권리가 있습니다. 우리의 정당한 이익, 또는 공공의 이익/공권 행사를 위한 업무 수행, 또는 직접 마케팅(프로파일링 포함) 또는 과학적/역사적 연구 및 통계를 위한 처리.

우리가 귀하로부터 필요한 것

위의 권리와 관련된 요청을 받을 때마다 당사는 귀하의 신원을 확인하고 귀하의 개인 데이터에 액세스할 수 있는(또는 다른 권리를 행사할) 권리를 보장하는 데 도움이 되도록 귀하에게 특정 정보를 요청해야 할 수도 있습니다. 이는 개인 데이터를 받을 권리가 없는 사람에게 개인 데이터가 공개되지 않도록 하기 위한 보안 조치입니다.

데이터를 최신 상태로 유지

당사는 귀하의 데이터를 최신 상태로 유지할 의무가 있으며 이러한 이유로 귀하는 다양한 간격으로 귀하의 개인 데이터 변경 사항에 대해 질문을 받을 수 있습니다. 귀하는 귀하의 데이터가 변경될 때마다 저희에게 알려 이 과정에서 저희를 도울 수 있습니다. 귀하는 당사가 보유하고 있는 개인 데이터가 정확하지 않거나 업데이트되지 않았음을 확인하는 경우 귀하의 개인 데이터 수정을 요청할 수 있습니다.

개인 데이터를 제공할 의무가 있는가?

당사는 귀하에게 제품/서비스를 제공하기 위해 귀하의 데이터를 요구하므로 귀하가 그러한 데이터를 제공하지 않기로 선택하는 경우 당사는 귀하와 그러한 계약 관계를 체결하고 당사와 그에 따른 당사의 의무 사이에 적용되는 이용 약관을 이행하는 것이 불가능할 수 있습니다 .

귀하는 귀하의 동의에 따라 당사가 요청한 데이터를 제공할 의무가 없습니다.

개인정보보호방침의 변경 사항

이 정책은 2020년 6월 11일에 업데이트되었습니다.

SIGMA는 때때로 이 문서를 업데이트합니다. SIGMA는 귀하가 이 문서를 주기적으로 검토하여 SIGMA가 귀하의 정보를 어떻게 보호하는지 알도록 권장합니다.

 

연락문의

당사가 귀하의 개인 데이터를 처리하는 방식이 마음에 들지 않으면 위에 제공된 세부 정보로 DPR에 문의할 수 있습니다.

귀하는 또한 정보 및 데이터 보호 위원회 사무소 또는 귀하의 상주, 근무지 또는 침해로 의심되는 장소의 기타 감독 기관에 불만을 제기할 권리가 있으며 법원에서 효과적인 사법 구제를 요청할 권리가 있습니다.

쿠키 정책

당사 웹사이트는 기능과 성능을 개선하기 위해 쿠키를 사용합니다. 이는 귀하가 당사 웹사이트를 탐색할 때 좋은 경험을 제공하고 사이트를 개선하는 데 도움이 됩니다.

쿠키란?

쿠키는 당사 웹사이트 운용 방식의 중요한 부분이며 귀하의 서핑 경험을 최적화하는 데 사용됩니다. 예를 들어 쿠키를 사용하면 귀하를 방문자로 인식하고(귀하가 당사 웹사이트에 등록한 경우) 향후 방문을 위해 귀하의 기본 설정(언어, 국가 등)을 기억할 수 있습니다. 또한 장바구니를 관리하여 온라인 거래를 할 수 있습니다. 쿠키에 의해 수집된 정보를 통해 방문자의 방문 양과 빈도를 측정하고 각 사용자가 당사 사이트에서 보낸 고유한 경험에 맞게 페이지를 사용자 지정하여 웹사이트 경험을 향상할 수 있습니다.

쿠키는 어떻게 사용되는가?

쿠키는 웹 페이지 사이를 효율적으로 이동할 수 있도록 하고, 탐색 기본 설정을 기억하고, 요구 사항을 충족하는지 확인하기 위해 웹사이트를 사용하는 방법을 측정하고, 일반적으로 탐색 경험을 개선하는 등 다양한 방식으로 도움이 될 수 있습니다. 쿠키는 또한 귀하가 웹사이트에서 보는 콘텐츠와 광고가 귀하의 선호도와 더 관련이 있도록 함으로써 도움이 됩니다.

우리가 사용하는 쿠키는 다음 범주로 나눌 수 있습니다.

  • 꼭 필요한 쿠키. 웹사이트 운영에 필요한 쿠키입니다. 예를 들어, 여기에는 웹사이트의 일부에 로그인할 수 있는 쿠키가 포함됩니다.
  • 분석/성능 쿠키. 이 쿠키를 통해 웹사이트 방문자 수를 인식 및 계산하고 방문자가 웹사이트를 사용할 때 웹사이트 내에서 어떻게 이동하는지 확인할 수 있습니다. 이는 사용자가 원하는 것을 쉽게 찾을 수 있도록 하는 등 웹사이트 작동 방식을 개선하는 데 도움이 됩니다.
  • 기능 쿠키. 이는 귀하가 웹사이트로 돌아올 때 귀하를 인식하는 데 사용됩니다. 이를 통해 당사는 귀하를 위해 콘텐츠를 개인화하고 이름으로 맞이하고 귀하의 선호도(예: 언어 또는 지역 선택)를 기억할 수 있습니다.
  • 타사 쿠키. 이는 당사 웹사이트에서 서비스를 사용하는 다른 웹사이트에 의해 귀하의 장치에 설정됩니다. 이 유형의 쿠키는 소셜 네트워크에서 콘텐츠를 공유할 수 있는 공유 버튼입니다. 이 쿠키는 조회한 페이지, 클릭한 링크 및 광고, 해당 웹페이지에서 수행한 기타 작업, 그리고 웹페이지에 도달하기 전에 방문한 사이트를 정확히 찾아내는 데 도움이 됩니다.
  • 타겟 이메일 마케팅. 이 쿠키는 웹사이트 방문, 방문한 페이지 및 팔로우한 링크를 기록합니다. 당사는 이 정보를 제3자와 공유할 수 있습니다(귀하로부터 수집한 정보를 사용하는 방법에 대한 자세한 내용은 개인정보보호방침 참조). 이 쿠키를 사용하면 SIGMA 웹사이트를 사용할 때의 과거 검색 기록, 다운로드 및/또는 구매 행동을 기반으로 웹사이트에 표시되는 기본 마케팅을 조정할 수 있습니다.

아래 표는 당사가 사용하는 쿠키와 그 이유를 설명합니다.

범주쿠키 이름목적기간
Analytics (Google)_ga
_gali
_gat
_gid
이 쿠키는 방문자가 당사 웹사이트를 사용하는 방법에 대한 정보를 수집하는 데 사용됩니다. 우리는 보고서를 작성하고 웹사이트를 개선하는 데 도움이 되는 정보를 사용합니다. 쿠키는 웹사이트 및 블로그 방문자 수, 방문자가 웹사이트를 방문한 위치 및 방문한 페이지를 포함하여 익명의 형태로 정보를 수집합니다. https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245 

쿠키 동의

Cookiebot현재 도메인에 대한 사용자의 쿠키 동의 상태를 저장합니다.1년
YouTube 쿠키YouTube의 동영상 임베딩 정보 페이지에서 자세히 읽어보세요.방문자가 쿠키 배너에서 마케팅 카테고리를 수락했는지 감지하는 데 사용됩니다. 이 쿠키는 웹사이트의 GDPR 준수에 필요합니다.1년
Twitter 픽셀guest_id
Personalization_id
_twitter_sess
이 쿠키는 광고 및 웹사이트 방문자 식별 및 추적을 위해 Twitter에서 설정합니다. 이 쿠키는 로그인하지 않고도 Twitter 기능을 사용할 수 있도록 하며 서비스 개선을 위해 사용하는 일부 추적 정보를 포함합니다. 
Facebook 픽셀_fbpFacebook에서 제3자 광고주의 실시간 입찰과 같은 일련의 광고 제품을 제공하는 데 사용합니다.1주일 후 만료

당사의 쿠키 사용에 대한 동의를 철회하려면 언제라도 인터넷 브라우저 설정을 사용하여 쿠키를 삭제할 수 있습니다. 또한 귀하의 브라우저 또는 장치는 브라우저 쿠키 설정 여부를 선택할 수 있는 설정을 제공할 수 있습니다. 이러한 컨트롤에 대한 자세한 내용은 브라우저 또는 장치의 도움말 자료를 참조하십시오. 브라우저 쿠키 사용을 비활성화한 경우 웹사이트의 특정 부분이 제대로 작동하지 않을 수 있습니다.

쿠키 경고

우리는 쿠키를 사용하여 웹사이트에서의 경험을 향상하고 사이트의 주요 부분이 제대로 작동하도록 합니다. 수락을 클릭하면 쿠키 사용에 동의하는 것입니다. 기본 설정 변경 방법을 포함한 자세한 내용은 쿠키 정책을 참조하십시오.

등록 양식 이용 약관

개요

아래의 이용 약관은 SiGMA의 온라인 포털에 무료 또는 기타 방식으로 가입할 때 적용됩니다. 구독하기 전에 이 이용 약관을 검토하십시오.

VikingPCHealth는 www.sigma.world(‘웹사이트’라고 함) 및 SiGMAgazine(‘간행물’) 및 여기에서 제작된 모든 원본 콘텐츠에 대한 완전한 소유권을 보유합니다. 이용 약관은 사전 통지 없이 언제든지 수정될 수 있습니다. 웹사이트를 계속 사용하거나 간행물을 구독하면 그러한 변경 사항에 동의하는 것으로 간주됩니다.

조언/ 권유

어떠한 경우에도 웹사이트, 간행물 또는 여기에 포함된 정보는 투자 또는 재정적/전문적 성격의 조언을 매매하도록 권유하지 않습니다. 간행물, 웹사이트 또는 그 일부는 허가 없이 재분배 또는 배포할 수 없습니다.

등록

웹사이트에 이름과 이메일 연락처 정보를 등록하면 관련 제품 및 서비스에 대한 SiGMA의 이메일 통신에 동의하는 것입니다. 이를 거부하려면 [email protected]로 연락하십시오.

SiGMA 이벤트에 등록하면 데이터 보호 및 개인 정보 보호 법률에 따른 사용자 또는 대리인의 권리를 침해하지 않고 주최자로부터 해당 이벤트와 관련된 초대장 및 뉴스레터 정보를 받게됩니다.

SiGMA 등록 시 귀하가 동의한 웹사이트의 참석자 목록에 참석 여부가 발표될 수 있습니다.

티켓을 구매하거나 구독할 때 귀하는 당사가 귀하에게 유용하거나 관련이 있을 수 있는 정보로 귀하에게 연락할 수 있는 연락처 목록에 등록하는 데 동의합니다. 그런 다음 이를 선택 해제하려면 [email protected]로 연락하십시오.

우리는 어떤 이유로든 등록, 티켓 또는 이벤트 참석을 거부할 권리가 있습니다.

공고

귀하는 여기에 제공된 정보 또는 진술과 관련하여 귀하의 개인 상황에 대한 변경 사항을 당사에 알리고 당사가 합리적으로 요구할 수 있는 이 정보에 대한 변경 사항을 제공하는 데 동의합니다.

웹사이트를 계속 사용하고 간행물을 구독함으로써 귀하는 웹사이트 또는 간행물에 게재된 귀하의 개인 프로필 및 모든 정보 또는 설명의 변경 사항을 당사에 알리기로 약속합니다.

소유권 및 저작권

달리 명시되지 않는 한 SiGMA는 웹사이트 및 간행물의 모든 콘텐츠에 대한 저작권을 보유합니다. 이 콘텐츠에는 텍스트, 정보, 그래픽, 코드 및 디자인이 포함됩니다. 이 콘텐츠는 허가 없이 복사, 복제 또는 배포할 수 없습니다.

계약 형성

웹사이트에 등록하거나 간행물을 구독하면 SiGMA와 법적 구속력이 있는 계약을 체결합니다. 당사는 서비스를 부분적으로 보류하거나 귀하의 신청을 완전히 거부할 권리를 보유합니다.

환불 정책

이벤트, 장소, 컨퍼런스, 워크숍 또는 기타 활동에 관계없이 모든 티켓 구매 및 등록은 환불되지 않습니다. 교환은 불가능합니다. 모든 판매는 최종적입니다. 이벤트 사업의 특성상 티켓 교환 서비스를 제공할 수 없습니다. 이벤트 또는 이벤트 세션의 일정이 변경되는 경우, 해당되는 경우 귀하의 티켓은 재조정된 이벤트 또는 이벤트 세션에 대해 유효한 상태로 유지됩니다.

보도 자료

모든 보도 자료는 [email protected]로 보내주십시오. SiGMA는 미디어에 게시된 모든 콘텐츠에 대한 완전한 편집 권한을 보유합니다. 보도 자료는 출판 전에 검토하고 편집해야 합니다. 모든 보도 자료에는 전체 연락처 정보가 포함되어야 합니다.

이 양식을 작성하면 위에 명시된 이용 약관을 수락하고 동의하는 것입니다.