fbpx

SiGMA

SIGMA プライバシーステートメント

PRIVACY POLICY

At SiGMA, accessible at sigma.world one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by SiGMA World and how we use it.  We use cookies to provide a consistent experience across our site, preserve preferences, provide important analytics.

Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make a user’s experience more efficient.

You can at any time change or withdraw your consent from the Cookie Declaration on our website.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us through email at [email protected] 

This Statement of Privacy applies to the SIGMA site, and where data is collected on other sites which direct you to the SIGMA Privacy Policy, and governs data collection and usage.

By accessing and using the SIGMA website, you acknowledge and accept the privacy practices described in this Privacy Policy and adopted on this Website.

This Website is owned and operated by SG Worldwide Media Company Ltd- 415670. SG WorldWide Media Company is the data controller of the information that we collect from you through this Website.

SG Worldwide Media Company is made up of different legal entities, details of which can be found below:

The terms “Company”, “we”, “us” or “our” in this Privacy Policy refer to,  Viking PC Health, SIGMA or the relevant company in the group responsible for processing your data.

The SIGMA website may contain reference and links to third parties and their websites. We are not responsible for the content of such websites or for the processing of your data by such websites/third parties. Please refer to the privacy documents of such websites and/or advertisers.

We have appointed a Data Protection Representative (DPR). If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, including any requests to exercise your rights as a data subject, please contact the DPR or visit our CONTACT US page, select DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS as the recipient department and SUBMIT FORM.

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will collect and process the following data about you:

Event Registration

This is the information you give us when you submit a registration for a SIGMA event, whether on our website or on a partner’s website which has linked you to our Privacy Policy. This includes:

Data Set

 

Basis for Processing

Purpose for Processing

Retention Period

Retention Basis

“Identity Data”

First and Last Name

Performance of a contract with you & taking steps at your request prior to entering into a contract

Taking steps at your request to register you for the SIGMA event in line with our Terms and Conditions, and performing our obligations arising from the Terms and Conditions including contacting you where necessary to perform our obligations towards you.

5 years

Our legitimate interest to establish, exercise or defend legal claims, disputes and judicial investigations.

 

 

 

Legal obligation

9 years

Our obligations under income tax laws

 

 

 

Legal obligation

6 years

Our obligations under VAT laws

“Contact Data”

Mobile Number, Email, Skype, Telegram

Performance of a contract with you & taking steps at your request prior to entering into a contract

Taking steps at your request to register you for the SIGMA event in line with our Terms and Conditions, and performing our obligations arising from the Terms and Conditions including contacting you where necessary to perform our obligations towards you.

5 years

Our legitimate interest to establish, exercise or defend legal claims, disputes and judicial investigations.

Upon submission of your CV, you shall be receiving a specific Privacy Policy by return email. Please refer to that document for how we process the information you submitted when applying for a vacancy

Contact Form
This is the information you give us when you fill in the contact form on the SIGMA website. This includes:

Data Set

 

Basis for Processing

Purpose for Processing

Retention Period

Retention Basis

“Identity Data”

First and Last Name

Your consent which you are providing on your own initiative when you fill in the contact form

Following up on your request submitted through the contact form. Certain data sets are mandatory. By filling in the consent form, you are consenting to providing us with this data.

 

 

“Contact Data”

Email, Telephone

Your consent which you are providing on your own initiative when you fill in the contact form

 

 

 

You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting our DPR. Processing previously rendered lawful by your consent shall not be rendered unlawful once consent is revoked.

Newsletter Subscription

This is the information you give us when you subscribe to the newsletter through the SIGMA website. This includes:

Data Set

 

Basis for Processing

Purpose for Processing

Retention Period

Retention Basis

“Contact Data”

Email address

Your consent which you are providing on your own initiative when you subscribe to our newsletter

Contacting you on future SIGMA events

Until such time as you withdraw your consent

Your consent provided on your own initiative when you subscribe to our newsletter

You can withdraw your consent at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link in the footer of any email you receive from us, or by contacting our DPR. Processing previously rendered lawful by your consent shall not be rendered unlawful once consent is revoked.

Sponsor Registration

This is the information you give us when you submit a sponsor registration on the SIGMA website.

Data Set

 

Basis for Processing

Purpose for Processing

Retention Period

Retention Basis

“Identity Data”

First and Last Name

Your consent which you are providing on your own initiative when choosing to act as a sponsor representative and filling in our subscription form

Registering the entity which you are representing as a SIGMA sponsor in line with our Terms and Conditions, and performing our obligations arising from the Terms and Conditions including contacting you where necessary to perform our obligations towards the sponsor.

5 years

Legitimate interest for the establishment, exercise or defense

 of legal claims, disputes and judicial investigations

“Contact Data”

Mobile Number, Email, Skype, Telegram

Your consent which you are providing on your own initiative when choosing to act as a sponsor representative and filling in our subscription form

“Identification Data”

Headshot

 

 

 

 

We also collect and process your bio where this is included by yourself in the registration process. The basis for processing is the consent which you are providing on your own initiative when you provide this optional information.

You are not obliged to provide your consent to any of the above data collected and your consent may be withdrawn at any time by contacting our DPR. Processing previously rendered lawful by your consent shall not be rendered unlawful once consent is revoked.

Information Collected through your Use of the Website

We collect information about your computer hardware and software.

Data Set

 

Basis for Processing

Purpose for Processing

Retention Period

Retention Basis

“Technical Data”

IP address; browser type, version and plug-in types; device; domain names; access times; referring website addresses; time zone setting; operating system and platform

Our legitimate interests

Our legitimate interest of operating, administering, protecting and developing our website and services, maintaining quality of service, ensuring framework security and system maintenance, of seeing how users use our website in order to improve it, develop it and grow our business and form our marketing strategy, and to deliver relevant website content and advertisement to users.

 

 


DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We will only disclose your personal data to third parties where lawful to do so including where we:

  • Need to in order to provide you with the service;

  • Need to in order to obtain services from third parties in order to provide you with the service;

  • Have a legal duty to do so;

  • Have a legitimate interest for the purposes of litigation or asserting and defending our legal rights and interests;

  • Have been instructed by you to do so;

  • Are required to disclose the information in response to legal proceedings/action(for example, a court order);

  • Believe that our website and its content is being used in the commission of a crime, including to report such criminal activity;

  • Understand and analyze how you use our website

  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality

  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes

  • Send you emails

  • Find and prevent fraud

  • In order to protect the rights or property of Viking PC Health including to enforce our Terms and Conditions.

We will disclose your personal data to third parties which include:

  • Regulators and other authorities as may be required by law or by courts of law;

  • Law enforcement, government, courts, dispute resolution bodies, regulators and any party appointed or requested by regulators to carry out investigations or audits of our activities;

We will also disclose your personal data to other group entities as identified above. We will disclose your personal data to external service providers and third-party vendors. We shall only disclose the personal data which is necessary for such third parties to deliver the required service. These include:

  • Google Anaytics (Google Inc);

  • HubSpot Inc;

  • Asana Inc;

  • Xero Limited.

These third parties act as data processors on our behalf. We shall obtain guarantees from such third parties to ensure that they process your data in line with the GDPR, to keep your information secure and not to use it for their own purposes. Our employees shall also have access to your personal data for the purpose of executing their duties and providing you with assistance and the service.

MARKETING

This website uses the Google AdWords remarketing service to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. This means that we may advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. For more details, please refer to Google’s Privacy & Terms Policy.

You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page, and if you want to you can opt out of interest-based advertising entirely by permanently using a browser plugin.

SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure from unuathorised access, use or disclosure. We have implemented measures and procedures to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure of your information. Likewise, we seek to keep confidential all information you send to us.

This site uses Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) to ensure secure transmission of your personal data.

In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any personal data breach and will notify you and the relevant regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

RIGHTS OF DATA SUBJECTS

Right to Transparent Information – you have the right to be informed in a clear manner on any personal data pertaining to you that may be processed by us. Such information is being provided to you in this Privacy Policy.

Right of Access to Information – you have the right to request confirmation from us whether personal data relating to you is being processed and if so to access such personal data. nTo lodge a request, contact our DPR on the details above. If you would only like to receive information on a specific category of data, please indicate such category e.g. ‘Identity Data’ or ‘Contact Data’.

Right to Rectification – you have the right to request from us the rectification, without delay, of any inaccurate personal data pertaining to you.

Right to Be Forgotten – you have the right to request from us the erasure of all personal data pertaining to you without delay, where the data has been processed with your consent as the basis for processing and/or where the processing is no longer lawful.

Right to Restrict Processing – you have the right to request from us the restriction of processing if: processing is unlawful; you are contesting the accuracy of data; the data is no longer required by the controller but you require us to keep it in order to establish, exercise, or defend a legal claim; or if you have previously objected to the processing. Once data is restricted, we cannot process it in any way other than to store it unless: we have your consent; or if it is required for the establishment, exercise, or defence of legal claims; or if it is for the protection of the rights of other persons; or if it is for reasons of important public interest.

Right to Data Portability – you have the right to receive from us personal data which you have provided to us and to transmit that data to another controller without hindrance from us. This right applies where the data is being processed with your consent, or for the performance of a contract, and when processing is carried out by automated means.

Right to Object – you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data pertaining to you where the processing is based: on our legitimate interest; or the performance of a task in the public interest/exercise of official authority; or on direct marketing (including profiling); or on processing for purposes of scientific/historical research and statistics.

What we will need from you

Whenever we receive a request in line with the above rights, we might need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measures to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it.

Keeping your data updated

We have an obligation to keep your data updated, and for this reason you may be asked about changes to your personal data at various intervals. You may help us in this process by informing us whenever your data has changed. You are entitled to ask us to modify your personal data if you ascertain that the personal data which we hold is not accurate or updated.

Are you obliged to provide your personal data?

Since we require your data for the purposes of providing you with a product/service, should you choose not to provide us with such data, we might not be in a position to enter into such a contractual relationship with you and fulfil the Terms and Conditions applicable between us and our obligations thereunder.

You are never obliged to provide us with any data which we request on the basis of your consent.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

This policy was updated on 27.04.2022.
SIGMA shall occasionally update this document. SIGMA encourages you to periodically review this document to be informed of how SIGMA is protecting your information.

CONTACT US

If you are unhappy with the way in which we have processed your personal data, you may contact our DPR on the details provided above.

You also have a right to lodge a complaint with the Office of the Information and Data Protection Commissioner, or other supervisory authority of your habitual residence, place of work or place of alleged infringement, and the right to seek an effective judicial remedy before courts.

COOKIE POLICY

Our website uses cookies to improve functionality and performance. This helps us give provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site.

What is a cookie policy?

Cookies are an important part of how our website works, and they’re used to optimize your surfing experience. Cookies, for example, allow us to recognize you as a visitor (if you have registered on our website) and remember your preferences (language, country, etc.) for future visits. Additionally, we can manage your shopping cart, allowing you to make online transactions. The information gathered by cookies allows us to enhance our website experience by measuring the amount and frequency of visitors, customizing the pages for each user’s unique experience spent on our site.

How may cookies be used?

Cookies can be helpful in a variety of ways such as allowing you to move between web pages efficiently, remembering your browsing preferences, measuring how you use the website so we can make sure it meets your needs, and in general improving your browsing experience. Cookies also help by ensuring that content and advertisements you see on a website are more relevant to your preferences.

The cookies that we use can be split into the following categories:

  • Strictly necessary cookies. These are cookies that are required for the operation of the website. They include, for example, cookies that enable you to log into parts of the website.

  • Analytical/performance cookies. These cookies allow us to recognise and count the number of website visitors and to see how they move around within the website when they are using it. This helps us to improve the way the website works, for example, by ensuring that users are finding what they are looking for easily.

  • Functionality cookies. These are used to recognise you when you return to the website. This enables us to personalise our content for you, greet you by name and remember your preferences (for example, your choice of language or region).

  • Third party cookies. These are set on your device by other website whose services are used on our website. Cookies of this type are the sharing buttons that allow you to share content onto social networks. These cookies assist them in pinpointing the viewed pages, clicked links and ads and other actions you take on those webpages, and the site from which you came before arriving at their webpage.

  • Targeted Email Marketing. These cookies record your visit to the website, the pages you have visited and the links you have followed. We may share this information with third parties (see our Privacy Policy for more information on how we use information we collect from you). These cookies allow us to tailor base marketing visible on our website on the basis of your past browsing history, downloading and/or purchasing behaviour when making use of the SIGMA website.

The table below explains the cookies we use and why.

Category name

Cookie Name

Purpose

Duration

 

Analytics (Google)

_ga
_gali
_gat
_gid

 

These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our website. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the website. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the website and blog, where visitors have come to the website from and the pages they visited. https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245 

 

Cookie Consent

 

Cookiebot

Stores the user’s cookie consent state for the current domain

1 Year

Youtube Cookies

Read more at YouTube’s embedding videos information page.

Used to detect if the visitor has accepted the marketing category in the cookie banner. This cookie is necessary for GDPR-compliance of the website.

1 Year

Twitter Pixel 

guest_id
Personalization_id
_twitter_sess

 

This cookie is set by Twitter for advertising and to identify and track the website visitor. These cookies allows the use of Twitter features without having to log in, and contains some tracking information that we use to improve their services. 

 

Facebook Pixel

_fbp

Used by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers.

Expires after  1 week

If you wish to withdraw your consent to our use of cookies at any time, you will need to delete your cookies using your internet browser settings. In addition, your browser or device may offer settings that allow you to choose whether browser cookies are set. For more information about these controls, visit your browser or device’s help material. Certain parts of the website may not work properly if you have disabled browser cookie use.

Cookies alert

We use cookies to enhance your experience on our website and allow key parts of the site to work properly. By clicking accept, you are giving consent for us to use cookies. For more details, including how you can change your preferences, please read our Cookie Policy.

REGISTRATION FORM TERMS & CONDITIONS

General

The terms and conditions below shall apply upon subscription, free or otherwise, to SiGMA’s online portal. Please review these T&Cs before subscribing. VikingPCHealth retains full ownership of sigma.world (referred to as ‘The Website’) and SiGMA Mgazine (‘The Publication’) and all original content produced therein. Any of the T&Cs may be amended at any time, without advance notice. Your continued use of The Website or subscription to The Publication will be taken as assent to any such changes.

Advice/ Solicitation

Under no circumstances will The Website, The Publication, or any information contained therein constitute a solicitation to buy or sell any investment, or advice of a financial/professional nature. The Publication, The Website or any parts thereof will not be redistributed or disseminated without permission.

Registration

Upon registration of your name and email contact info on the Website, you are assenting to email communication from SiGMA on related products and services. Should you want to opt out of this, you are requested to contact: [email protected]

Registration for SiGMA events will entail receiving invites and newsletter information relevant to those events from the organiser, without prejudice to the rights of the user or delegate under data protection and privacy legislation.

Upon registration to SiGMA, attendance may be announced in the Attendee List on the website where you have given your consent.

In purchasing or subscribing for tickets, you consent to be placed on a contact list that will allow us to contact with you with information that may be useful or relevant to you. Should you then want to opt out of this, you are requested to contact: [email protected].

We reserve the right to refuse anyone, for any reason, registration, tickets or attendance to our event.

Notification

You agree to notify us of any changes to your personal circumstances with respect to any information or representation made herein and to provide us with any changes to this information as we may reasonably require.

By your continued use of The Website and subscription to The Publication, you commit to inform us of any changes in your personal profile, and any information or representation made on the Website or the Publication.

Ownership and Copyright

Unless clearly stated otherwise, SiGMA retains the copyright on all the content on The Website and The Publication. This content will include: text, information, graphics, code, and design. None of this content should be copied, reproduced or disseminated without permission.

Contract formation

Upon registration to the Website or subscription to the Publication, you enter a legally binding contract with SiGMA. We reserve the right to withhold our services in part, or to deny your application in its entirety.

Refund Policy

All ticket purchases and registrations, regardless of event, venue, conference, workshops or other activity, are non-refundable. No exchanges are possible; all sales are final. Due to the nature of the events business we are unable to offer any ticket exchange facility. If an event or an event session is rescheduled, your ticket will remain valid for the rescheduled event or event session, as appropriate.

Press Releases

please send all press releases to [email protected]. sigma retains full editorial control over any content published in its media. are subject a review and editing process before publication. complement of contact information must be included release.

By completing this form you are accepting and agreeing to the terms and conditions stated above.

SIGMA (the Summit for iGaming in Malta) is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. This Statement of Privacy applies to the SIGMA site, and where data is collected on other sites which direct you to the SIGMA Privacy Policy, and governs data collection and usage.

By accessing and using the SIGMA website, you acknowledge and accept the privacy practices described in this Privacy Policy and adopted on this Website.

This Website is owned and operated by Viking PC Health which has full ownership of the SIGMA website. Viking PC Health is the data controller of the information that we collect from you through this Website.

Viking PC Health is made up of different legal entities, details of which can be found below:

The terms “Company”, “we”, “us” or “our” in this Privacy Policy refer to, Viking PC Health, SIGMA or the relevant company in the group responsible for processing your data.

The SIGMA website may contain reference and links to third parties and their websites. We are not responsible for the content of such websites or for the processing of your data by such websites/third parties. Please refer to the privacy documents of such websites and/or advertisers.

We have appointed a Data Protection Representative (DPR). If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, including any requests to exercise your rights as a data subject, please contact the DPR on Or visit our CONTACT US page, select DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS as the recipient department and SUBMIT FORM.

SIGMA (マルタでのiゲーミングサミット) は、お客様のプライバシーを保護し、最も強力で安全なオンライン体験を提供するテクノロジを開発することに取り組んでいます。このプライバシーに関する声明は、SIGMAサイトに適用されます。また、SIGMAプライバシーポリシーにアクセスできる他のサイトでデータが収集され、データの収集と使用を管理します。

SIGMAウェブサイトにアクセスし利用することにより、お客様は、本プライバシーポリシーに記載され、本ウェブサイトで採用されたプライバシー慣行を承認し、承諾するものとします。

本ウェブサイトは、SIGMAウェブサイトを完全に所有するViking PC Healthが所有し、運営しています。Viking PC Healthは、このウェブサイトを通じてお客様から収集した情報のデータ管理者です。

Viking PC Healthは、さまざまな法人で構成されています。詳細については、以下を参照してください。

本プライバシーポリシーにおける 「会社」 と 「私たちの」 という用語は、Viking PC Health、SIGMA、またはお客様のデータの処理を担当するグループ内の関連会社を意味します。

SIGMAのウェブサイトには、第三者およびそのウェブサイトへの参照およびリンクが含まれている場合があります。当社は、そのようなウェブサイトの内容、またはそのようなウェブサイト/第三者によるお客様のデータの処理について責任を負いません。そのようなウェブサイトや広告主のプライバシーに関する文書を参照してください。

データ保護担当者 (DPR) を任命しました。データ主体としての権利を行使するための要求を含め、本プライバシーポリシーに関するご質問がある場合は、DPRにお問い合わせいただくか、当社の問い合わせページにアクセスし、受領部門として 「データ保護権」 を選択し、フォームを提出してください。

個人情報の収集

お客様に関する以下のデータを収集し、処理します。

ご自身が提供する情報
イベント登録

これは、SIGMAイベントへの登録を送信するときに、当社のウェブサイトまたは当社のプライバシーポリシーにリンクされているパートナーのウェブサイトに記載される情報です。これには次のものが含まれます:

データセット 処理の基礎処理の目的保存期間保存の基礎
「IDデータ」姓と名お客様との契約の履行および契約を締結する前にお客様の要求に応じて措置を講じることお客様のご要望に応じて、当社の利用規約に沿ってSIGMAイベントへの登録手続きを行い、お客様に対する当社の義務を履行するために必要な場合にはお客様にご連絡するなど、利用規約から生じる当社の義務を履行します。5年間法的請求、紛争および司法的調査を確立し、行使し、または防御するための当社の正当な利益。
   

法的義務

9年間所得税法上の義務
   法的義務6年間VAT法上の義務
「コンタクトデータ」携帯電話番号、Eメール、Skype、Telegramお客様との契約の履行および契約を締結する前にお客様の要求に応じて措置を講じることお客様のご要望に応じて、当社の利用規約に沿ってSIGMAイベントへの登録手続きを行い、お客様に対する当社の義務を履行するために必要な場合にはお客様にご連絡するなど、利用規約から生じる当社の義務を履行します。5年間法的請求、紛争および司法的調査を確立し、行使し、または防御するための当社の正当な利益。

履歴書を提出すると、特定のプライバシーポリシーが返信メールで送信されます。欠員の申請時に提出された情報の処理方法については、そのドキュメントを参照してください。

コンタクトフォーム

これは、SIGMAウェブサイトの連絡フォームに記入する際に提供される情報です。これには次のものが含まれます:

データセット 処理の基礎   処理の目的保存期間保存の基礎
「IDデータ」 姓と名連絡フォームに記入する際に、お客様が自発的に提供している同意書連絡フォームから送信されたリクエストのフォローアップ。特定のデータセットは必須です。同意書に記入することで、このデータの提供に同意したことになります。  
「コンタクトデータ」Eメール, 電話番号連絡フォームに記入する際に、お客様が自発的に提供している同意書   

お客様は、DPRに連絡することにより、いつでも同意を撤回することができます。あなたの同意によって以前に合法的とされた処理は、一度同意が取り消された後は違法とされないものとします。

ニュースレター購読

これは、SIGMAのウェブサイトでニュースレターを購読する際に提供される情報です。これには次のものが含まれます:

データセット 処理の基礎処理の目的保存期間保存の基礎
「コンタクトデータ」Eメールニュースレターを購読する際にあなたが自発的に提供しているあなたの同意今後のSIGMAイベントについての連絡あなたが同意を取り消すときまでニュースレターを購読する際にご自身の判断で提供された同意

当社から受信したメールのフッターにある購読解除リンクをクリックするか、当社のDPRに連絡することで、いつでも同意を撤回できます。あなたの同意によって以前に合法的とされた処理は、一度同意が取り消された後は違法とされないものとします。

スポンサー登録

これは、SIGMAウェブサイトでスポンサー登録を提出する際に提供される情報です。

データセット 処理の基礎処理の目的保存期間保存の基礎
「IDデータ」姓と名スポンサー代理人として行動することを選択し、当社の申し込みフォームに記入する際に、お客様が自発的に提供している同意書当社の契約条件に従って、お客様が代表する事業体をSIGMAスポンサーとして登録し、スポンサーに対する当社の義務を履行するために必要な場合はお客様に連絡するなど、契約条件から生じる当社の義務を履行します。5 年間法的請求、紛争及び司法的調査の成立、行使又は防御のための正当な利害
「コンタクトデータ」携帯電話番号、Eメール, Skype, Telegramスポンサー代理人として行動することを選択し、当社の申し込みフォームに記入する際に、お客様が自発的に提供している同意書
「身元確認データ」ヘッドショット    

また、登録プロセスにお客様自身が含まれている場合は、お客様の略歴を収集して処理します。処理の基本は、このオプション情報を提供するときに、ユーザーが自発的に提供する同意です。

お客様は、収集された上記のデータに同意する義務はなく、お客様の同意は、当社のDPRに連絡することによっていつでも撤回することができます。あなたの同意によって以前に合法的とされた処理は、一度同意が取り消された後は違法とされないものとします。

ウェブサイトのご利用により収集した情報

コンピュータのハードウェアとソフトウェアに関する情報を収集します。

データセット 処理の基礎
処理の目的
保存期間
保存の基礎
「テクニカルデータ」IPアドレス;ブラウザの種類、バージョン、プラグインの種類;デバイス;ドメイン名;アクセス時間;参照, Webサイトアドレス;タイムゾーン設定;オペレーティングシステムとプラットフォーム私たちの正当な利害当社の正当な利益とは、当社のウェブサイトおよびサービスの運営、管理、保護および開発、サービス品質の維持、フレームワークのセキュリティおよびシステムのメンテナンスの確保、当社のウェブサイトを改善、開発し、事業を成長させ、マーケティング戦略を形成するためにユーザーが当社のウェブサイトをどのように使用しているかを確認すること、ならびに関連するウェブサイトのコンテンツおよび広告をユーザーに提供することです。  

お客様の情報の公表

私たちはお客様の個人データを第三者に開示することは、次の場合など、それが合法的である場合に限ります:

  • サービスを提供するために必要;
  • サービスを提供するためにサードパーティからサービスを取
  • 得する必要がある;
  • 法的義務がある;
  • 訴訟、または当社の法的権利および利益の主張および擁護の
  • ために正当な利益を有する;
  • そのように指示されている;
  • 法的手続/訴訟に応じて情報を開示する必要がある(例えば裁判所命令);
  • 当社のウェブサイトとそのコンテンツは、犯罪行為の実行に使用されており、そのような犯罪行為を報告するためにも使用されていると考えてください。
  • Viking PC Healthの権利または財産を保護するために、当社の契約条件を執行することを含みます。

お客様の個人データは、以下を含む第三者に開示されます:

  • 法律又は裁判所によって要求される規制当局その他の当局;
    法執行機関、政府、裁判所、紛争解決機関、規制当局、規制
  • 当局によって任命または要請され、当社の活動の調査または監査を実施する者;

また、当社はお客様の個人情報を上記のグループ会社に開示します。

当社は、お客様の個人データを外部のサービスプロバイダやサードパーティベンダーに開示します。当社は、当該第三者が必要なサービスを提供するために必要な個人データのみを開示します。次のものが含まれます:

  • Google Anaytics (Google Inc.);
  • HubSpot株式会社;
  • Asana株式会社;
  • Xero Limited

これらのサードパーティは、当社に代わってデータ処理者として機能します。当社は、第三者がお客様のデータをGDPRに準拠して処理し、お客様の情報を安全に保ち、お客様自身の目的で使用しないことを保証するものとします。

また、当社の従業員は、職務を遂行し、お客様に支援およびサービスを提供する目的で、お客様の個人データにアクセスするものとします。

データ転送

データの転送先は次のとおりです:

  • 欧州連合;
  • 米国、EUと同様の個人データ保護を提供するプライバシーシールドの対象となる事業体のみ;
  • 欧州連合が個人データに適切なレベルの保護を提供しているとみなしているEU以外の管轄区域。

マーケティング

本ウェブサイトは、Google AdWordsリマーケティングサービスを利用して、当社サイトの以前の訪問者に対して、第三者ウェブサイト (Googleを含む) に広告を掲載しています。これは、たとえば問い合わせフォームを使用して問い合わせを行うなど、サイトでタスクを完了していない以前の訪問者に広告を表示できることを意味します。これは、Google検索結果ページの広告、またはGoogle Display Networkのサイトの形式にすることができます。詳細については、Googleのプライバシーおよび利用規約に関する方針をご参照ください。

Google Ad Preferencesページを使用して、Googleがどのように広告を表示するかの設定を行うことができます。また、必要であれば、ブラウザのプラグインを恒久的に使用して、インタレストベースの広告を完全にオプトアウトすることもできます。

セキュリティ

当社は、お客様の情報が不正アクセス、使用、または漏洩から保護されることを保証することをお約束します。当社は、お客様の情報への不正アクセスまたは開示を防止するための措置および手順を実施しています。同様に、私たちはあなたが私たちに送ったすべての情報を秘密にするように努めています。

このサイトでは、Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) を使用して、個人データの安全な送信を保証します。

また、お客様の個人データへのアクセスは、業務上必要な従業員、エージェント、請負業者、およびその他の第三者に制限されます。当社の指示に基づいてお客様の個人データのみを処理し、守秘義務が課せられます。

当社は、個人データの侵害に対処するための手順を定めており、法的に義務付けられている場合は、お客様および関連する規制当局に通知します。

データ対象者の権利

透明性のある情報の権利-お客様は、当社が処理する可能性のあるお客様に関する個人データについて、明確な方法で通知を受ける権利を有します。このような情報は、このプライバシーポリシーで提供されます。

情報へのアクセス権–お客様に関連する個人データが処理されているかどうか、および処理されている場合はそのような個人データにアクセスするための確認を当社に要求する権利があります。

要求を提出するには、上記の詳細についてDPRにお問い合わせください。特定のカテゴリのデータに関する情報のみを受け取りたい場合は、 「個人情報」 や 「連絡先データ」 などのカテゴリを指定してください。

修正する権利–お客様は、お客様に関連する不正確な個人データの修正を遅滞なく当社に要求する権利を有します。

忘却の権利–お客様は、データが処理の基礎としてお客様の同意を得て処理された場合、および/またはその処理がもはや適法でなくなった場合に、お客様に関するすべての個人データの消去を遅滞なく当社に要求する権利を有します。

処理を制限する権利–お客様は、以下の場合に処理の制限を当社に要求する権利があります:処理が違法であること;あなたはデータの正確性に異議を唱えている;データは管理者によって要求されなくなりましたが、お客様は、法的請求を立証、行使、または防御するためにデータを保持することを当社に要求します。または、以前に処理に反対したことがある場合。データが制限されると、次の条件を満たさない限り、保存以外の方法でデータを処理することはできません。又は、法的請求権の設定、行使又は抗弁のために要求される場合;又は他人の権利の保護を目的とする場合;または重要な公益上の理由による場合。

データポータビリティの権利–お客様は、お客様が当社に提供した個人データを当社から受け取り、当社の妨害を受けることなくそのデータを別の管理者に転送する権利を有します。この権利は、データがユーザーの同意を得て処理される場合、または契約の履行のために処理される場合、および処理が自動化された手段で実行される場合に適用されます。

異議を申し立てる権利–お客様は、お客様に関連する個人データの処理に対して、その処理が以下に基づく場合には、いつでも異議を唱える権利を有します。又は公益上の任務の遂行/職権の行使;またはダイレクト・マーケティング (プロファイリングを含む);又は科学的/歴史的研究及び統計の目的のための加工について。

私たちがあなたに必要としているもの

上記の権利に基づく要求を受け取った場合、お客様の身元を確認し、お客様の個人データにアクセスする権利 (またはその他の権利) を確保するために、お客様から特定の情報を要求することがあります。これは、個人データを受け取る権利のない人に個人データが開示されないようにするためのセキュリティ対策です。

データを常に最新の状態に保つ

当社は、お客様のデータを最新の状態に保つ義務があります。このため、お客様の個人データの変更についてさまざまな間隔で質問される場合があります。お客様のデータが変更された場合はいつでもご連絡いただくことで、このプロセスにご協力いただけます。お客様は、弊社が保有する個人データが正確でないか、または更新されていないことが確認された場合、弊社にお客様の個人データの変更を依頼する権利があります。

個人情報を提供する義務はありますか?

当社は、お客様に製品/サービスを提供するためにお客様のデータを必要としているため、お客様がそのようなデータを当社に提供しないことを選択した場合、当社は、お客様とそのような契約関係に入り、当社とその上での当社の義務との間に適用される契約条件を履行する立場にない可能性があります。

お客様の同意に基づいて当社が要求するいかなるデータも、お客様が当社に提供する義務を負うものではありません。

プライバシーポリシーの変更

このポリシーは2020年6月11日に更新されました。

SIGMAは、本文書を随時更新するものとする。SIGMAがお客様の情報をどのように保護しているかについて、定期的にこのドキュメントを確認することをお勧めします。

お問い合わせ

当社がお客様の個人データを処理する方法に不満がある場合は、上記の詳細について当社のDPRにお問い合わせください。

また、お客様は、情報データ保護局長室、またはお客様の常居所、勤務先、または侵害が申し立てられた場所のその他の監督機関に苦情を申し立てる権利、および裁判所に対して効果的な司法救済を求める権利を有します。

クッキーポリシー

当社のウェブサイトでは、クッキーを使用して機能とパフォーマンスを向上させています。これにより、お客様が当社のウェブサイトを閲覧する際の良い経験を提供し、また、当社のサイトを改善することができます。

クッキーとは何ですか?

クッキーとは、お客様のパソコンやスマートフォンなどに自動的に保存される小さなテキストファイルで、お客様が当社のウェブサイトを訪問したことを認識するためのものです。クッキーに保存されている情報は、ユーザーの閲覧習慣に関連している場合もあれば、訪問時にWebサイトがユーザーを記憶できるように固有の識別番号が含まれている場合もあります。

クッキーはどのように使われますか?

クッキーは、ウェブページ間の効率的な移動を可能にしたり、閲覧の好みを記憶したり、ウェブサイトの使用状況を測定してニーズを満たしていることを確認したり、一般的に閲覧エクスペリエンスを向上させたりするなど、さまざまな方法で役立ちます。Cookieは、ウェブサイトで表示されるコンテンツや広告がユーザーの好みにより関連していることを確認するのにも役立ちます。

使用するクッキーは、以下のカテゴリに分類できます:

  • 絶対に必要なクッキー。これらは、ウェブサイトの操作に必要なクッキーです。たとえば、ウェブサイトの一部にログインするためのクッキーなどです。
  • 分析/パフォーマンスクッキー。これらのクッキーを使用すると、ウェブサイトの訪問者数を認識してカウントし、その訪問者がサイト内をどのように移動しているかを確認できます。これにより、たとえば、ユーザーが探しているものを簡単に見つけられるようにすることで、ウェブサイトの動作を改善することができます。
  • 機能クッキー。これらは、ウェブサイトに戻ったときにあなたを認識するために使用されます。これにより、コンテンツをパーソナライズし、名前で挨拶し、好みを記憶することができます(たとえば、言語や地域の選択)。
  • サードパーティのクッキー。これらは、当社のウェブサイトでサービスを使用している他のウェブサイトによって、お客様のデバイスに設定されます。このタイプのクッキーは、ソーシャルネットワーク上でコンテンツを共有するための共有ボタンです。これらのクッキーは、閲覧されたページ、クリックされたリンク、広告、およびそれらのWebページで実行するその他のアクション、およびWebページに到着する前にユーザーがアクセスしたサイトを特定するのに役立ちます。

  • ターゲットを絞ったEメールマーケティング。これらのクッキーは、ウェブサイトへの訪問、訪問したページ、およびフォローしたリンクを記録します。弊社はこの情報を第三者と共有する場合があります (弊社がお客様から収集した情報をどのように使用するかについては、弊社のプライバシーポリシーを参照してください) 。これらのクッキーにより、SIGMAウェブサイトを利用する際に、過去の閲覧履歴、ダウンロード、購入行動に基づいて、当社ウェブサイトに表示される基本的なマーケティングを調整することができます。

以下の表は、使用しているクッキーとその理由を説明しています。

カテゴリークッキー名目的期間
    
    
    
    

お客様がクッキーの使用に対する同意をいつでも撤回したい場合は、お客様のインターネットブラウザの設定を使用してクッキーを削除する必要があります。さらに、ブラウザーまたはデバイスによっては、ブラウザーのクッキーを設定するかどうかを選択できる設定が用意されている場合があります。これらのコントロールの詳細については、ブラウザーまたはデバイスのヘルプ資料を参照してください。ブラウザクッキーの使用を無効にしていると、ウェブサイトの一部が正常に動作しない場合があります。

クッキーアラート

弊社では、お客様のウェブサイトでの体験を向上させ、サイトの重要な部分が正しく機能するように、クッキーを使用しています。

[同意する] をクリックすると、お客様は弊社がCookieを使用することに同意したことになります。設定の変更方法を含む詳細については、弊社のクッキーポリシーをご覧ください。

登録フォームT&C条件

ジェネラル

SiGMAのオンラインポータルに無料またはその他の方法でお申し込みいただくと、以下の条件が適用されます。購読する前に、これらのT&Cを確認してください。

VikingPCHealthは、www.sigma.world ( ウェブサイト) およびSiGMAマガジン (出版物) およびそこで制作されたすべてのオリジナルコンテンツの完全な所有権を保持します。いずれのT&Cも、予告なしにいつでも改訂することができる。本ウェブサイトまたは本出版物の購読を継続してご利用いただくことは、かかる変更に同意したものとみなされます。

助言・勧誘

いかなる場合においても、ウェブサイト、出版物、またはそこに含まれる情報は、投資の売買の勧誘、または財務的/専門的な性質のアドバイスを構成するものではありません。出版物、ウェブサイトまたはその一部は、許可なく再配布または配布することはできません。

登録

お客様のお名前と電子メールの連絡先情報をウェブサイトに登録することにより、お客様は関連する製品およびサービスに関するSiGMAからの電子メールによる連絡に同意したことになります。これをオプトアウトする場合は、次の連絡先にお問い合わせください:[email protected]

SiGMAイベントへの登録には、主催者からのイベントに関連する招待状とニュースレター情報を受け取る必要がありますが、データ保護法およびプライバシー法に基づくユーザーまたは代理人の権利を侵害することはありません。

SiGMAに登録すると、お客様が同意したウェブサイト上の出席者リストに出席が通知される場合があります。

チケットを購入または購読する際、お客様は、当社がお客様に有用または関連する情報を提供するための連絡先リストに掲載されることに同意するものとします。これをオプトアウトする場合は、[email protected]にお問い合わせください。

当社は、いかなる理由、登録、チケット、またはイベントへの参加を拒否する権利を留保します。

通知

お客様は、本契約に記載された情報または表示に関するお客様の個人的な状況の変更を当社に通知し、当社が合理的に必要とする場合には、本情報の変更を当社に提供することに同意するものとします。

お客様は、本ウェブサイトを継続的に使用し、本出版物を購読することにより、お客様の個人プロファイルに変更があった場合、および本ウェブサイトまたは本出版物に記載された情報または表現を当社に通知することを約束します。

所有権と著作権

特に明記されていない限り、SiGMAはウェブサイトおよび出版物のすべてのコンテンツの著作権を保持します。このコンテンツには、テキスト、情報、グラフィックス、コード、およびデザインが含まれます。このコンテンツは、許可なくコピー、複製、または配布してはなりません。

契約締結 

ウェブサイトへの登録または出版物への購読により、お客様はSiGMAと法的拘束力のある契約を締結します。弊社は、弊社のサービスの一部を保留する権利、またはお客様のアプリケーション全体を拒否する権利を留保します。

返金ポリシー 

イベント、会場、カンファレンス、ワークショップ、その他のアクティビティに関係なく、すべてのチケットの購入と登録は返金できません。交換はできません;すべての売上が最終です。イベント事業の性質上、チケット交換施設のご用意はございません。イベントまたはイベントセッションが再スケジュールされた場合、チケットは、必要に応じて、再スケジュールされたイベントまたはイベントセッションに対して有効なままになります。

プレスリリース

すべてのプレスリリースを[email protected]までお送りください。Sigmaは、メディアに掲載されるコンテンツの編集権を完全に保持している。は、発行前にレビューおよび編集プロセスの対象となります。連絡先情報の補足をリリースに含める必要があります。

このフォームに記入することで、上記の条件に同意したことになります。